|
|
Jane Donnelly listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Donnelly, Jane Dark Pursuer (Harlequin Romance #1993 08/76) New York Harlequin Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Covers slightly scuffed/darkened, corners bumped. "Connor Lammas allowed nothing to stand in his way -- and when his young brother Andrew fell in love with Kate Howard, Connor was determined to break up the affair. Kate hadn't wanted to marry Andrew in any case, but in the face of this interference, she decided to dig in her heels." Price: 2.45 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Donnelly, Jane Fetters of Gold (Harlequin Romance #2954 01/89) New York Harlequin Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine shows some creasing. "Dinah wasn't a gold digger . . .yet convincing powerful entrepreneur Marcus Christophi of that wasn't easy. Especially with her fiance', Nic, Marcus's weak-willed younger cousin, suffering memory loss from an accident. But Dinah didn't give up. As she stuck by the convalescing Nic -- at the Christophi home in Cornwall and then at the family's Greek island getaway -- she finally began to make headway. Truth was, the headway was unexpected and unsettling, for her feelings were taking a drastic turn. The love she thought she had for Nic was nothing compared to what she now felt for Marcus. . . " Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Donnelly, Jane Force Field (Harlequin Romance #2871 11/87) New York Harlequin Books 1987 Mass Market Paperback Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall "Maybe here, Kerry hoped, in this colorful seaside Cornish village, she could briefly escape the real-life tragedy of her father's recent death. The invitation to play Rosalind in an amateur performance of 'As You Like It' at a summer festival came at precisely the right moment. And when her 'sexy Rosalind' instantly attracted the ardor of young Adrian Caradox, Kerry saw little harm in indulging in a mild holiday flirtation. Now, if only his imperious stepbrother, David, would stop his silly interfering!" Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Donnelly, Jane No Place to Run (Harlequin Romance #2906 05/88) New York Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine shows a little creasing. Covers appear somewhat dampstained. "Just when all Lucy's dreams were about to come true, with her engagement to Sir Giles Lessing, Matt Lomas tracked her down. Well, Lucy vowed, if he was looking for the woman he'd known on Strona, she no longer existed. The remote Scottish Island had been a different world. And Lucy had been a different person. Besides, Lucy needed more than skin-deep attraction to gamble away an already secure future. She could only hope Matt wouldn't try to make her remember. " Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Donnelly, Jane Ride a Wild Horse (Harlequin Romance #2810 01/87) New York Harlequin Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine shows a little creasing, some ordinary shelf wear, cover shows some darkening. "Mell wasn't yet 22, but it seemed to her that she had never been young. Her life in her small Cotswold village had been safe, predictable and decidedly unexciting. How she longed for adventure . . . And it came knocking! An archaeological site was discovered nearby and at the personal invitation of the dig's wildly confident organizer, Barney Rudd, Mell joined in the fun! She was going to savor every minute of this new experience and share Barney's exciting life. If only it wasn't just for the summer . . ." Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Donnelly, Jane Ring of Crystal (Harlequin Romance #2702 07/85) New York Harlequin Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine/covers slightly creased. Slight shelf wear, darkening. "Annie Bennett had always had a steady supply of suitors, but much to her parents' dismay, no one had ever captured her heart -- not even the man she'd once almost married. But when she came up against the forceful new editor of her hometown newspaper in Wales, Annie knew she'd met the son-in-law of her parents' dreams. And she was afraid she'd met her match . . ." Price: 2.35 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Donnelly, Jane The Man Outside (Harlequin Romance #1859, 03/75) Toronto, Ontario Harlequin Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good - 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Covers a bit creased, scuffed, corners bumped, moderate edge wear, some darkening. Front end paper mostly torn out. "Polly was delighted when the man she loved invited her to accompany him on an archaeological expedition in Scotland. "But when she joined the party she discovered a fly in the ointment in the shape of Piers Hargraves, one of the most disagreeable and exasperating men that she had ever met. Perhaps, if she tried, she could turn him into a reasonable human being?" Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Donnelly, Jane To Cage a Whirlwind (Harlequin Romance #2738 01/86) New York Harlequin Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine/covers slightly creased. "A family crisis once wrenched Morag Macdonald from her home. Now another crisis returned her to the wild and beautiful island in Scotland. Callum Maconnell, the castle's new laird, had caught her brother with his hand in the till and offered Morag a chance to help him work his way out of trouble. At first it infuriated Morag to have everyone on the island think of her as Callum's mistress. Then when everyone presumed another woman would become the true mistress of the castle, Morag's emotions reached a fever pitch . . ." Price: 2.35 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Donnelly Listings |