|
|
Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray 3 in 1 New York, NY, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Spine/covers slightly creased. Shelf-cocked. Slight shelf wear. "In these short novels, three of the greatest names in science-fiction discuss such matters as: An enemy immune to every weapon -- and to death itself; A plague of . . . brownies?; How to conquer your country's conquerors, by common sense and some applied science. In their unique but equally brilliant ways, Simak, Sturgeon, and Leinster here offer stories of the kind that have made them -- and kept them -- famous. Perceptive introductions by veteran editor Leo Margolies give valuable insights on the authors and their stories. " 000828 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bradbury, Ray; Brown, Fredric; Sturgeon, Theodore; Budrys, Algis; Pohl, Frederik et al Beyond III New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Spine is creased and shelf-cocked. Minor shelf wear, foxing. A collection of nine tales from . . . "The late, lamented BEYOND, edited by H. L. Gold, published during its career some of the best adult fantasy and science fiction stories written in America" (Damon Knight) "Ray Bradbury tells the story of a man who had one of his eyes replaced with the most beautiful poker chip in the world . . ." A startling story which shows that most of us are only puppets -- and Algis Budrys proves it . . ." Frederik Pohl demonstrates that if you track real magic to its lair, you may be very, very sorry . . ." 000848 Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Starshine New York, NY, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1969 0511019777 / 9780511019777 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gaughan, J. (cover)
Covers creased at hinges. Slight shelf wear/corners bumped. Foxing. 'From the mysteries of science to the deep space of the supernatural -- the errie, unmistakable fire of Ted Sturgeon's genius radiates its unforgettable light over these stories of now and tomorrow . . . Tales of aliens from distant planets, creatures of the spirit darkness, and men who hurl themselves into the infinite flow of space seeking the unknown. From the daring concepts of "The World Well Lost" to the strange suspense of "The Pod and the Barrier" and the brisk black humor of "Derm Fool," these are Sturgeon classics." 000837 Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon in Orbit New York, NY, U.S.A. Jove/HBJ 1978 0515044776 / 9780515044775 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
Slight shelf wear, corners bumped. "From secret corners of the human mind to the farthest reaches of the galaxy, Theodore Sturgeon ventures to the very limits of consciousness. He explores the soul and finds madness and beauty, horror and enchantment. He explores the universe and describes danger and heroism, romance and high adventure. His people are real, vivid and alive, from the weak and the poor to the bizarre and the super-powerful. His places are exotic and alien. In this volume Sturgeon is at his very best -- as an observer of other worlds and the distant future. " 000852 Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon is Alive and Well New York Berkley Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good+
Twelve stories by one of science fiction's great writers, including a Nebula Award winner for 1970 and a 1954 story that hadn't been reprinted since then. Spine and cover show some creasing, a little chipping, and the usual shelf wear. Some foxing. 000242 Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Abooktrader.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Aldertonbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Bbrownandassoc.net Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Beaglebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Bibliodisia.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Bookcrazy.us Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Bookendsusedbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Booksofparadise.net Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Brookingsbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Cerebraldeli.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Covertocoverbooks.ca Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Cozybookcellar.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Dragonsheadbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Film-tvtieins.com
| Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Fleamarketbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Hieroglyphsbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Johnmurraysbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Jondalbook.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Leonardshoup.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Llfbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Lpbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Montclairbookcenter.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Newbostonusedbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Oldranchbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Patbookman.net Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Pellabooks.com
| Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Scifietc.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Sleepysidebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Starrcatbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Stealthesebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Tandersonbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Thebooksend.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Thompsonrarebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Topshelfbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Trivillagebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Wintertimebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Withywindlebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Leinster, Murray on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|