Orielis' Books

Free U.S. media mail for $35 orders

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse Catalogs
Biography/Autobiography
Children's Books: Vintage
Georgette Heyer
Large Print
Military History
Mystery
Nora Roberts
Rex Stout
Romance Novels
Science Fiction and Fantasy
U. S. History

Complete Catalog List
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patterson, James 1st to Die
New York Warner Books, Incorporated 2002 0446610038 / 9780446610032 First American Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 


Spine/covers somewhat creased, corners bumped, slightly shelf-cocked.

"In San Francisco newlyweds are being stalked-and slaughtered. Enter four unforgettable women, all friends. . . Lindsay, a homicide inspector in the city's police department. . . Claire, a medical examiner. . . Jill, and assistant D.A. . . . and Cindy, a reporter who has just started working the crime desk of the San Francisco Chronicle. Joining forces, pooling their talents, courage, and brains, they have one goal: to find, trap, and outwit the most diabolical and terrifying killer ever imagined."
001338 
Price: 3.45 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2001 0446364193 / 9780446364195 Mass Market Paperback Good 


Spine/covers show slight creasing/shelf wear. Back bottom cover and last few pages are bumped/chipped.

"The double kidnapping of the daughter of a famous Hollywood actress and the young son of the Secretary of the Treasury. And that's only the beginning! Gary Soncji is a murderous serial kidnapper who wants to commit the crime of the century. Alex Cross is the brilliant homicide detective pitted against him. Jezzie Flanagan is the female supervisor of the Secret Service who completes one of the most unusual suspense triangles in any thriller you have ever read."
000453 
Price: 3.20 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
New York Warner Books, Incorporated 2001 0446364193 / 9780446364195 Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 


Spine very slightly slanted, corners very slightly bumped. A bright, tight, attractive copy.

"The double kidnapping of the daughter of a famous Hollywood actress and the young son of the Secretary of the Treasury. And that's only the beginning! Gary Soncji is a murderous serial kidnapper who wants to commit the crime of the century. Alex Cross is the brilliant homicide detective pitted against him. Jezzie Flanagan is the female supervisor of the Secret Service who completes one of the most unusual suspense triangles in any thriller you have ever read."
004083 
Price: 3.40 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patterson, James Cat & Mouse
Boston Little Brown & Co 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
Ovies, Joe & Montalbano, James [cover]

Spine slightly slanted, very minor wear at corners. DJ has very minor shelfwear along bottom edge. A bright, attractive copy.

"Now comes the ultimate case of Alex Cross's career. Two killers - one operation in America, one in Europe - believe Alex Cross is the only worthy opponent in the deadly game each has planned. And Alex must contend with something he hasn't known since the loss of his wife: he's falling deeply in love, and this romance will make him, and her, all the more vulnerable."
004559 
Price: 11.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patterson, James Cradle and All
New York Warner Vision 2001 0446609404 / 9780446609401 First American Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Rudnack, Theo [cover]

Spine somewhat slanted/creased, minor shelfwear. A bright, attractive copy.

"In Boston and an ocean away, in Ireland, two young women-both virgins- find themselves pregnant. Around the world epidemics, droughts, famines, floods, and worse threaten major cities. Terrifying forces of light and darkness are gathering, and former nun turned P I Anne Fitzgerald investigates the immaculate conceptions to discover the truth-and to save the young women, and possibly herself."
004078 
Price: 3.85 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James Cradle and All
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Rudnack, Theo [cover]

Minor edgewear to boards & DJ. A bright, attractive copy.

"In Boston and an ocean away, in Ireland, two young women-both virgins- find themselves pregnant. Around the world epidemics, droughts, famines, floods, and worse threaten major cities. Terrifying forces of light and darkness are gathering, and former nun turned P I Anne Fitzgerald investigates the immaculate conceptions to discover the truth-and to save the young women, and possibly herself."
004090 
Price: 5.95 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice
New York Warner Books 2003 0739430076 / 9780739430071 First American Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
Rudnack, Theo [cover]

404 pp. Spine very slightly slanted, very minor shelfwear A bright attractive copy.

"Frustrated and tired, Detective Alex Cross is about to resign from the Washington, D.C., Police Department when his partner John Sampson shows up at his door. One of Sampson's oldest friends, Army Sgt. Ellis Cooper, has been framed for the Bluelady murders-three Fort Bragg women slain and then mysteriously painted blue. But worse yet, Sgt Cooper is subject to military law and the evidence against him is strong enough to send him to the gas chamber. Cross and Sampson plunge into the case, traveling from West Point to Arizona as both men become convinced that Cooper is just one of a series of Army veterans convicted for murders they didn't commit. Cross is also discovering that military codes of honor can conceal dark currents of ambition and revenge..while the men controlling the moves have the best weapons at their disposal. Now it's going to take all their years of street training and a near telepathic mutual trust for Cross and Sampson to battle the most terrifying-and lethal-killer they have ever encountered."
004077 
Price: 3.90 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on Abooktrader.com
Patterson, James on Aldertonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Bbrownandassoc.net
Patterson, James on Blossombooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Patterson, James on Booksofparadise.net
Patterson, James on Boox.ca
Patterson, James on Brookingsbooks.com
Patterson, James on Cardinalbooks.com
Patterson, James on Cheapread.com
Patterson, James on Chicagorare.com
Patterson, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Cozybookcellar.com
Patterson, James on Crazy4bookz.com
Patterson, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Patterson, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Patterson, James on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Patterson, James on Eurolibros.com
Patterson, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Patterson, James on Firsteditiontoo.com
Patterson, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Patterson, James on Goldringbooks.com
Patterson, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Patterson, James on Grendelbooks.com
Patterson, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Idahojims.com
Patterson, James on Kbookscanada.com
Patterson, James on Leonardshoup.com
Patterson, James on Marblehillbooks.com
Patterson, James on Mistymorninbooks.com
Patterson, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patterson, James on Mysterymikes.com
Patterson, James on Nansbookshop.biz
Patterson, James on Patbookman.net
Patterson, James on Peakirkbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Patterson, James on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Patterson, James on Tenbestbooks.com
Patterson, James on Theavocadopit.com
Patterson, James on Thebooksend.com
Patterson, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Patterson, James on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Patterson, James on Websterbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Wheenobooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orielisbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie