|
|
Mather, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Mather, Anne A Rich Man's Touch (Harlequin Presents #2230, February, 2002) Toronto Harlequin Books 2002 0373122306 / 9780373122301 First North American Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
Spine slightly slanted, reading crease, minor bumping. A bright, tight, attractive copy. "The arrival of wealthy businessman Gabriel Webb in Rachel's life is about to change everything. Gabriel seems sincere in wanting to help single mom Rachel and her young daughter. But she isn't prepared when he touches emotions in her that she had carefully hidden away. Can she allow herself to open up her heart - and her bed - to him? Or is Gabriel interested in only a fleeting affair?" 006223 Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mather, Anne Impetuous Masquerade (Harlequin Presents #530) Toronto, Ontario Harlequin Books 1982 0373105304 / 9780373105304 First Harlequin Presents Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Corners very slightly bumped, inside covers yellowing. A clean attractive copy. Rhia couldn't refuse to impersonate her sister - after Valentina had fled - to aid in Glyn Fraser's recovery. It was Val's fault the young man had been blinded in a car crash. Jared Fraser, Glyn's autocratic uncle, who had flown in from Canada to take charge, saw it that way, too. And even if conscience-stricken Rhia hadn't agreed, Jared would have found a way to make her. Soon, however, the simple well-intentioned deception got way out of hand. And for Rhia the problem wasn't Glyn - it was Jared!" 003864 Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mather, Anne Long Night's Loving (Harlequin Presents # 1887 06/97) New York Harlequin Books 1997 0373118872 / 9780373118878 Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Spine a bit creased, slanted, corners bumped, a little edge wear. Interior clean and unmarked. A nice copy. "Maggie would never have made the journey to Northunberland to see her ex-husband if it hadn't been for their rebellious teenage daughter. Lindsey had formed a disastrous relationship and Neil was the only person who could help. "Clearly, Maggie's treacherous betrayal some years ago still rankled with Neil because why else would he so provoke and humiliate her? She was ashamed of the fact that he could still make her want him while seemingly remaining detached himself. Surely he must be involved enough to want to help Lindsey - even if he suspected she might be another man's child!" 007120 Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mather, Anne Lure of Eagles (Harlequin Presents #329) Toronto, Ontario Harlequin Books 1979 0373708297 / 9780373708291 First Harlequin Presents Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
Back corners creased, check mark on front, stamp inside. A clean attractive copy. "Domine and her brother naturally expected to inherit their grandfather's fortune. It was a shock to learn it was left to a cousin they'd never heard of. And living in Peru! The make matters worse, Lisel didn't come to England but instead sent suave, self-possessed Luis Delgado Aquilar. He disturbed Domine almost as much as the will had done! His suggestion that she go to Peru to help Lisel made her furious - but second thoughts and a compelling attraction to Luis sent her on a journey that changed her life!" 003865 Price:
3.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mather, Anne Morgan's Child (Harlequin Presents #2000, Dec. 1998) Toronto, Ontario Harlequin Books 1998 0373120001 / 9780373120000 First Harlequin Presents Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
One crease on spine, corners slightly bumped. A bright, attractive copy. "The miracle Felicity could only dream about has finally happened - her husband, missing, presumed dead, is alive and well - and coming home! But much has happened in their four years apart and Morgan seems like a virtual stranger to her now. Fliss's love for her husband had once consumed her and it's not long before his return begins to stir her long-suppressed desires. With the dawning of a new year, it's the time for new beginnings. A time to celebrate the new life she and Morgan have created together." 003867 Price:
2.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mather, Anne Morgan's Child (Harlequin Presents #2000, Dec. 1998) Toronto Harlequin Books 1998 0373120001 / 9780373120000 First North American Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Bottom corner very slightly bumped. A bright, attractive copy. "The miracle Felicity could only dream about has finally happened - her husband, missing, presumed dead, is alive and well - and coming home! But much has happened in their four years apart and Morgan seems like a virtual stranger to her now. Fliss's love for her husband had once consumed her and it's not long before his return begins to stir her long-suppressed desires. With the dawning of a new year, it's the time for new beginnings. A time to celebrate the new life she and Morgan have created together." 006245 Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mather, Anne Night Heat (Harlequin Presents #1003 08/87) New York Harlequin Books 1987 0373110030 / 9780373110032 1st Harlequin Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Spine slightly creased and slanted, some creasing to covers and a little edge wear, small tears at top and base of spine. Pages tanned but text is clean and unmarked. A solid copy. "Sara's hopes of becoming a famous dancer were shattered when an ankle injury abruptly ended her career. For Sara it was the end of her world. "At first she didn't take seriously the offer of a job. What could she do to help young Jeff Korda, who was sunk in gloom since a car accident left him a paraplegic? On second thought, flying to Florida to be Jeff's paid companion seemed to be an ideal way to get over her own self-pity. But Lincoln Korda, Jeff's father, soon aroused in Sara an even more destructive emotion. " 007023 Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mather, Anne Savage Innocence (Harlequin Presents #2207, October 2001) Toronto Harlequin Books 2001 0373122071 / 9780373122073 First North American Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Spine slanted, reading creases, some edgewear and bumping, small scuff mark, Text is clean and unmarked. "Pregnant and single, Isobel Dorland yearns for a real family life. But though she's head over heels in love with the father of her child, she knows that he's in no position to offer her marriage. Resolving that she must start anew, Belle leaves her hometown quietly - without telling Jared where she's going - or that she's carrying his baby. But she hasn't reckoned on Jared's determination. He wants her, and it can only be a matter of time before he discovers her whereabouts - and the truth…" 006226 Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mather, Anne Season of Mists (Harlequin Presents #546) Toronto, Ontario Harlequin Books 1982 0373105460 / 9780373105465 First Harlequin Presents Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Spine slightly slanted, minor edgewear. A clean, attractive copy. "'Our marriage was a farce,' Piers said. Abby couldn't deny Pier's statement. Time had certainly proven that true, but the young Abby had loved him with all the passion within her. At that time she could not have foreseen the awful events that had led him to deny his own son. Abby had done the only thing possible; she'd fled. For 12 years she thought she hated Piers, and then he came back into her life. Try as she did to fight it, she realized hopelessly that she was as vulnerable as ever to his attraction." 003869 Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mather, Anne Shattered Illusions (Harlequin Presents #1911 10/97) New York Harlequin Books 1997 0373119119 / 9780373119110 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
Corners bumped, slight edge wear, binding tight. An attractive copy. "Some secrets just won't stay hidden. Why had Jaime Harris left a perfectly good job to come to work for his stepmother, Catriona? Dominic Redding was curious - and intrigued. "Jaime had come to Bermuda with a purpose -- to find out more about Catriona - and her attentive, good-looking stepson could jeopardize all that. Catriona was very possessive of Dominic, so much so that Jaime began to suspect the true nature of the relationship between stepmother and stepson. It was a family already full of dark secrets, and Jaime was there to reveal some secrets of her own . . . " 007137 Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mather, Anne Sleeping With a Stranger (Harlequin Presents #2507 12/05) Toronto Harlequin Books 2005 0373125070 / 9780373125074 First North American Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Spine somewhat curved and creased. A bright, attractive copy. "Helen Shaw's relaxing vacation on the stunning island of Santos is ruined when she steps off the ferry and sees Greek tycoon Milos Stephanides. Years before they had a scorching affair, until, discovering Milos had been untruthful, Helen left him. Now Helen has a secret that she is desperate to keep from Milos. She tries to keep her distance, but the powerful attraction between them continues to steadily build under the heat of the Greek sun." 006237 Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mather, Anne Strange Intimacy (Harlequin Presents # 1697 11/94) New York Harlequin Books 1994 0373116977 / 9780373116973 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good +
Spine a bit creased, rolled, corners bumped, a little edge wear. A nice copy. "He'd always been a law unto himself. Rafe Lindsay, earl of Invercaldy, was lord of all he surveyed. But the days when a nobleman held the right to seduce any village maiden he fancied were long gone. Not that the message had reached Rafe! "But then Isobel Jacobson was hardly a maiden. She was a widow, struggling to raise an unruly teenage daughter on her own. She was also a woman who longed to feel the passion that intimacy held . . . " 007205 Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mather, Anne Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents #1649) New York Harlequin Books 1993 0373116497 / 9780373116492 Mass Market Paperback Good +
Spine somewhat creased and rolled, minor edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. "India had been 13 when Nathan Kittrick was banished from Pelican Island. Now, shrouded in scandal, he'd come home, heir to his father's multimillion-dollar holiday resort - a man determined to claim what was rightfully his. "Nathan's return brought back bitter memories, and India greeted him with angry accusations of the past. And this time he had to listen, because she was no longer a child, nor his once faithful shadow. In fact, India had been managing the luxury hotel since his father's death. "India was also a woman determined not to let her former trust for this man be rekindled. But she hadn't expected Nathan's assault on her senses to be quite so tender. And she hadn't expected her desire for him to be quite so strong . . . " 007204 Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mather, Anne Treacherous Longings Richmond, Surrey, Great Britain Mills & Boon 1995 026314321x / 9780263143218 Large Print Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library
Spine somewhat slanted, corners somewhat bumped/chipped, 4" tear along front edge of spine. Ex-library with usual stamps. Set in Times Roman 16 on 16 1/4 pt. Glossy pictorial boards. Text is bright, clean and unmarked. "'You knew her, didn't you?' When Quinn Marriott is asked to track down reclusive Julia Stewart he knows it will mean trouble. Quinn once knew Julia more intimately than anyone realizes and believes that he caused her to shun the limelight. Over the years Quinn's treacherous longings for the one woman he shouldn't love have never abated. But Julia has a very specific reason for avoiding Quinn. . . a ten-year-old secret he must never be allowed to guess. And the secret's name is Jake." 003596 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mather, Anne on Abooktrader.com Mather, Anne on Aldertonbooks.com Mather, Anne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Mather, Anne on Anovelideabooks.com Mather, Anne on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Mather, Anne on Blossombooks.co.uk Mather, Anne on Bookedfull.com Mather, Anne on Books213.net Mather, Anne on Booksinrockford.com Mather, Anne on Booksliquidation.com Mather, Anne on Brookingsbooks.com Mather, Anne on C-books.co.uk Mather, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com Mather, Anne on Cerebraldeli.com Mather, Anne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Mather, Anne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Mather, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com Mather, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com Mather, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com Mather, Anne on Eurolibros.com Mather, Anne on Fatcitybookstore.com Mather, Anne on Findbookstoread.com Mather, Anne on Fleamarketbooks.com Mather, Anne on Johnmurraysbooks.com Mather, Anne on Jondalbook.com Mather, Anne on Losttreasurefound.com Mather, Anne on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Mather, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com Mather, Anne on Merrimonbooks.com Mather, Anne on Mistymorninbooks.com Mather, Anne on Mixdbooks.com Mather, Anne on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Mather, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mather, Anne on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Mather, Anne on Pbkpalace.com Mather, Anne on Scifietc.com Mather, Anne on Stealthesebooks.com Mather, Anne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Mather, Anne on Swantradingcompany.com Mather, Anne on Tenbestbooks.com Mather, Anne on Thebookishpelican.com Mather, Anne on Three-spires.com Mather, Anne on Websterbookstore.com Mather, Anne on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Mather, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|